You can know the latest novoair ticket price for NOVOAIR flight booking on this blog.

Novoair Ticket Price for Domestic Flights Booking

Tourist Mentor the best travel company always try to help beloved customers to booking their choicable flights at novoair with cheap ticket price.

Dhaka to Cox's Bazar Novoair Ticket Price

The busiest route in Bangladesh by plane is Dhaka-Cox’s Bazar-Dhaka and the demand for this route is also high. For this reason NOVOAIR operates 7 flights daily on this route. NOVOAIR’s charges BDT 4800Tk for a single trip from Dhaka to Cox’s Bazar and Round trip ticket price is BDT 9500 Taka.

Novoair flights booking
NOVOAIR Flights Booking and Ticket Price

Call for NOVOAIR Flights Booking at Cheap Rate: +880 1613-437050 (Instant & 24/7 Supports)

Novoair Dhaka to Jessore Ticket Price

Jessore officially Jashore, due to the presence of Indian border and Benapol Land Port, many people from different districts of Bangladesh, especially from Dhaka, go to Jessore by plane for business purposes. As a result, Novoair operates daily flights on Dhaka-Jashore-Dhaka route. Novoair Dhaka to Jessore single air ticket price is Tk 4000 and round trip fare is Tk 7600.

Novoair Operational Office Address:

Corporate Office
House-50, 3rd Floor, Road-11, Block-F, Banani, Dhaka
Phone: 09666722224, Reservation Ext: 5100 – 03, Marketing & Sales Ext: 5115 -16, 19, 20

NOVOAIR, GEC Circle
Husna Mansion, 2nd Floor, 1702 CDA Avenue, GEC Circle, Chittagong. Phone: 09666 722224, ext: 5130-5133; 01755656666; 031 2558281/82

Novoair Quick Support Department:

Dhanmondi Office
Flat: 4A, House: 518, Road 1, Dhanmondi, Dhaka 1205. Mobile: +880 1613437050 (Whatsapp, IMO, Telegram & Viber)

Mirpur Office
Flat: B2, House 134/6, Darussalam, Mirpur 1, Dhaka 1216. Mobile: +880 1734-837023 (Whatsapp, IMO, Telegram & Viber)

Ticket Price Dhaka to Saidpur of Novoair

Saidpur is the commercial hub of Nilphamari district in Rangpur Division. Many people travel Dhaka-Saidpur-Dhaka by plane to save time for business needs. For this why, NOVOAIR operates daily flights from Dhaka to Saidpur and Saidpur to Dhaka, with round trip ticket prices starting from BDT 7600Tk and single trip starting at BDT 4200Tk.

Ticket Price Dhaka to Chittagong of Novoair Flights

Domestic flight Dhaka – Chittagong & vice versa – total one way fare in BDT  8200 Flexible and 7600. Saver 7,100  BDT and 6600. Discounted 6,000  BDT and 5500. Special 5,000  BDT and 4700

Flight Ticket Price Dhaka to Sylhet to Dhaka

Flexible plan price 7,200 Tk and 6500 taka. Saver plan price 5,900 BDT and 5500 BDT. Discounted ticket price 5,000 taka and 4400 take. Special offer price 4,000 taka and 3700 taka.

NOVOAIR Ticket Price & Flight Schedule

Suppose you are a Bangladeshi Citizen and use flights for your transportation. In that case, you must have heard about Novoair. It is one of the prominent privately owned Airline companies in Bangladesh. It operates both domestic and international flights from Bangladesh to multiple destinations.

 

You don’t need to worry if you are looking for all the details about Novoair’s flight schedule, services, operational countries, and all. Because you have come to the right place. In this article will discuss Novoair Ticket Prices & Flight Schedules.

 

Moreover, you will find the detailed schedule of flights operating in specific countries. You will also learn about the list of countries in which Novoair operates.

So, let’s get started.

 

About Novoair

 

NOVOAIR was founded in 2007 with a vision of “Excellence in Aviation” and a motto of “ART of Aviation,” both of which originate from the belief that NOVOAIR will do its best to give its valued clients the best service possible.

Over time, NOVOAIR has become the most popular airline in the country.

 

NOVOAIR began commercial flights on January 9, 2013, with Embraer 145 jets. Later, ATR 72-500 turboprop planes took the place of the Embraer fleet. Currently, the airline is only going to Kolkata, the only international destination in the country.

 

NOVOAIR is one of the first airlines in Bangladesh to offer modern travel tools like paperless tickets and the first frequent flyer program called “SMILES,” which stands for “Smile, Safe, Superb, Satisfactory, and Services through “Miles.”

 

NOVOAIR aims for the highest level of customer satisfaction by putting safety, reliability, efficiency, and strict compliance with rules and regulations first. They have earned our customers’ preferences and our employees’ trust through leadership, commitment, and service.

 

NOVOAIR is committed to ensuring that its flights arrive on time, have excellent service, are safe, and are comfortable. “Monitor Airline of the Year” named NOVOAIR the “Best Domestic Airline” in the country, making it the first choice for air travelers.

 

 

Novoair Operating Destination:

 

Wikipedia lists the destinations where Novoair operates. We have collected that list for your convenience. If you are considering flying in Novoair, this list can be handy. Check out the list here:

 

 

Country City Airport Notes/ref.
 Bangladesh Barishal Barishal Airport
Chattogram Shah Amanat International Airport
Cox’s Bazar Cox’s Bazar Airport
Dhaka Shahjalal International Airport Hub
Jashore Jessore Airport
Rajshahi Shah Makhdum Airport
Saidpur Saidpur Airport
Sylhet Osmani International Airport
 India Kolkata Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport  

 

 

 

Novoair Air Ticket Prices and Flight Schedules

 

Novoair is known for its affordable ticket price and excellent customer service. Novoair operates its flights on all of the domestic routes in Bangladesh. Find out the flight schedule and ticket price list down here.

Novoair Dhaka to Chottogram Flight Schedule

 

Flight No. Departure

Arrival

Duration Days of Operation
901 DEP: 07:10

ARR: 08:05

0h 55m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
902 DEP: 08:35

ARR: 09:30

0h 55m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
909 DEP: 12:00

ARR: 12:55

0h 55m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
910 DEP: 13:25

ARR: 14:20

0h 55m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
911 DEP: 16:40

ARR: 17:35

0h 55m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
912 DEP: 18:05

ARR: 19:00

0h 55m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
917 DEP: 19:20

ARR: 20:15

0h 55m

(Non-Stop)

S M T W T – S
918 DEP: 20:45

ARR: 21:40

0h 55m

(Non-Stop)

S M T W T – S

 

Novoair Dhaka to Cox’s Bazar Flight Schedule

 

Flight No. Departure

Arrival

Duration Days of Operation
921 DEP: 07:30

ARR: 08:35

1h 5m

(Non-Stop)

S M – – T F S
922 DEP: 09:05

ARR: 10:10

1h 5m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
923 DEP: 08:40

ARR: 09:45

1h 5m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
924 DEP: 10:15

ARR: 11:20

1h 5m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
927 DEP: 10:30

ARR: 11:35

1h 5m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
928 DEP: 12:05

ARR: 13:10

1h 5m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
929 DEP: 12:20

ARR: 13:25

1h 5m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
930 DEP: 13:55

ARR: 15:00

1h 5m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
931 DEP: 13:20

ARR: 14:25

1h 5m

(Non-Stop)

S – T W T F S
932 DEP: 14:55

ARR: 16:00

1h 5m

(Non-Stop)

S – T W T F S
933 DEP: 14:20

ARR: 15:25

1h 5m

(Non-Stop)

S M – – T F S
934 DEP: 15:55

ARR: 17:00

1h 5m

(Non-Stop)

S M – – T F S
935 DEP: 16:30

ARR: 17:35

1h 5m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
936 DEP: 18:05

ARR: 19:10

1h 5m

(Non-Stop)

Daily

 

Novoair Dhaka to Sylhet Flight Schedule

 

 

Flight No. Departure

Arrival

Duration Days of Operation
985 DEP: 14:50

ARR: 15:40

0h 50m

(Non-Stop)

S – – – T F S
986 DEP: 16:10

ARR: 17:00

0h 50m

(Non-Stop)

S – – – T F S
987 DEP: 19:30

ARR: 20:20

0h 50m

(Non-Stop)

S – – – T F S
988 DEP: 20:50

ARR: 21:40

0h 50m

(Non-Stop)

S – – – T F S

 

Novoair Dhaka to Rajshahi Flight Schedule

 

Flight No. Departure

Arrival

Duration Days of Operation
989 DEP: 08:00

ARR: 08:45

0h 45m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
990 DEP: 09:15

ARR: 10:00

0h 45m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
993 DEP: 17:30

ARR: 18:15

0h 45m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
994 DEP: 18:45

ARR: 19:30

0h 45m

(Non-Stop)

Daily

 

Novoair Dhaka to Jessore Flight Schedule

 

Flight No. departure

Arrival

Duration Days of Operation
941 DEP: 07:30

ARR: 08:10

0h 40m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
942 DEP: 08:40

ARR: 09:20

0h 40m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
943 DEP: 10:00

ARR: 10:40

0h 40m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
944 DEP: 11:10

ARR: 11:50

0h 40m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
945 DEP: 13:00

ARR: 13:40

0h 40m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
946 DEP: 14:10

ARR: 14:50

0h 40m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
947 DEP: 15:45

ARR: 16:25

0h 40m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
948 DEP: 16:55

ARR: 17:35

0h 40m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
951 DEP: 19:45

ARR: 20:25

0h 40m

(Non-Stop)

S – – W T F S
952 DEP: 20:55

ARR: 21:35

0h 40m

(Non-Stop)

S – – W T F S

 

Novoair Dhaka to Saidpur Flight Schedule

 

Flight No. Departure

Arrival

Duration Days of Operation
961 DEP: 07:20

ARR: 08:20

1h 0m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
962 DEP: 08:50

ARR: 09:50

1h 0m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
963 DEP: 10:20

ARR: 11:20

1h 0m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
964 DEP: 11:50

ARR: 12:50

1h 0m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
965 DEP: 13:30

ARR: 14:30

1h 0m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
966 DEP: 15:00

ARR: 16:00

1h 0m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
967 DEP: 17:50

ARR: 18:50

1h 0m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
968 DEP: 19:20

ARR: 20:20

1h 0m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
969 DEP: 20:00

ARR: 21:00

1h 0m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
970 DEP: 21:30

ARR: 22:30

1h 0m

(Non-Stop)

Daily

Novoair Dhaka to Barishal Flight Schedule

 

Flight No. Departure

Arrival

Duration Days of Operation
995 DEP: 10:00

ARR: 10:40

0h 40m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
996 DEP: 11:10

ARR: 11:50

0h 40m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
997 DEP: 15:30

ARR: 16:10

0h 40m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
998 DEP: 16:40

ARR: 17:20

0h 40m

(Non-Stop)

Daily

 

Novoair Dhaka to Kolkata Flight Schedule

 

Flight No. Departure

Arrival

Duration Days of Operation
723 DEP: 17:30

ARR: 18:05

1h 0m

(Non-Stop)

Daily
724 DEP: 18:50

ARR: 20:25

1h 0m

(Non-Stop)

Daily

Data from: https://airfare.com.bd/novoair-dhaka-office-dhanmondi/

 

Novoair Ticket Price

Here is the ticket price

Novoair Dhaka to Cox’s Bazar Ticket Price

 

 

 

Ticket Type Price in Taka (BDT)
Special Promo 3,900
Promo 5,000
Special 6,000
Discount 7,000
Saver 8,000
Flexible 9,000

 

 

Novoair Dhaka to Chittagong Ticket Price

 

 

Class Ticket Price (BDT)
Special Promo 3599
Promo 3799
Special 5200
Discount 6200
Saver 7200
Flexible 8000

 

Novoair Dhaka to Sylhet Air Ticket Price

 

Class Ticket Price (BDT)
Promo Saver 3599
Special 4300
Discount 4900
Saver 5700
Flexible 6800

 

Novoair Dhaka to Rajshahi Ticket Price

 

 

Cabin Class Ticket Price (Bdt)
Special Promo 4,499 BDT
Promo 4,699 BDT
Special 5,399 BDT
Discount 5,900 BDT
Saver 6,900 BDT
Flexible 7,900 BDT

 

Novoair Rajshahi to Dhaka Ticket Price

 

Cabin Class Ticket Price
Special Promo 4,499 BDT
Promo 4,699 BDT
Special 5,399 BDT
Discount 5,900 BDT
Saver 6,900 BDT
Flexible 7,900 BDT

 

Novoair Dhaka to Jessore Ticket Price

 

 

CLASS PRICE ( BDT )
Special Promo 2700 ৳
Promo 3600 ৳
Special 4800 ৳
Discount 5600 ৳
Saver 6400 ৳
Flexible 7100 ৳

 

 

Novoair Dhaka to Barisal Ticket Price

Class Ticket Price (BDT)
Special Promo 3599
Promo Saver 3799
Special 4900
Discount 6000
Saver 7200
Flexible 8400

 

Dhaka to Saidpur Novoair Ticket Price

 

 

Class of the Cabin Ticket Price
Special Promo 3,499 BDT
Promo 4,699 BDT
Special 5,399 BDT
Discount 5,900 BDT
Saver 6,900 BDT
Flexible 7,900 BDT

 

 

 

Saidpur to Dhaka Novoair Ticket Price

 

Class of the Cabin Ticket Price
Special Promo 3,499 BDT
Promo 4,699 BDT
Special 5,399 BDT
Discount 5,900 BDT
Saver 6,900 BDT
Flexible 7,900 BDT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dhaka to Kolkata Novoair Ticket Price

 

 

Airlines Ticket Type Promo Excursion Saver Discounted Flexible
Novoair One Way BDT 6104 BDT 6738 BDT 7470 BDT 7957 BDT 9226
Two Way BDT 11400 BDT 12700 BDT 14200 BDT 15200 BDT 17800

Kolkata to Dhaka Novoair Ticket Price

 

 

Airlines Ticket Type Promo Excursion Saver Discounted Flexible
Novoair One Way BDT 4860 BDT 5783 BDT 6476 BDT 6995 BDT 7976
Two Way BDT 10561 BDT 12407 BDT 13792 BDT 14830 BDT 16792

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novoair Baggage Details for All Destinations

 

 

 Type Cabin Bag. Checked Bag. Excess
Adult 1 Baggage, up to 7 kg

Dimension: 15 cm x 22 cm x 35 cm

2 Baggage, up to 20 kg each

Dimension: 40 cm x 60 cm x 100 cm

(15 in x 24 in x 40 in)

Dom: BDT 100 / 1 kg

Int’l: BDT 200

Kolkata – Dhaka  Inbou: INR 200

Child 1 Baggage, up to 7 kg

Dimensionsion: 15 cm x 22 cm x 35 cm

2 Baggage, up to 20 kg each

Dimension: 40 cm x 60 cm x 100 cm

(15 in x 24 in x 40 in)

Infant Carry on Bag 1 Baggage, up to 10 kg

Dimension: 40 cm x 60 cm x 100 cm

(15 in x 24 in x 40 in)

 

 

How to Buy Novoair Tickets Online

You can contact us if you want the best deal on a Novoair ticket.

 

 

Our Contact Details:

 

Buy Air Ticket Ltd.

 

43/2 College Area (Adjacent BEL Tower), Flat 4/A, New Market, Road #01, Dhanmondi R/A, Dhaka-1205

 

 

Conclusion

 

We hope you found all the necessary information about Novoairs Ticket Price & Flight Schedule. If you need any further details about Novoair, please comment below. We will give answers to your queries. Thank you for reading this article till the end.